Personality profile : Dita Von Teese

Birth name : Heather Renée Sweet
Birth date: September 28 1972
Talent : American burlesque dancer, model, costume designer, entrepreneur and occasional actress.

Ditta is well known for her vintage look, old hollywood glamour looks on the red carpet , bold red lips, the winged liner, 40’s dresses and hair do. The milk pale skin, the bold black hair makes her stand out on retro looks, and she sure wears her stuff well. Even out of the red carpet, she always has the glam look going on with her long skirts and retro shades.
Always spotted with the red lips. She is the quintessential retro Hollywood glamazon.

20140623-174217-63737491.jpg

20140623-174218-63738140.jpg

20140623-174218-63738017.jpg

20140623-174217-63737193.jpg

20140623-174218-63738949.jpg

20140623-174219-63739123.jpg

20140623-174217-63737320.jpg

20140623-174218-63738432.jpg

20140623-174218-63738835.jpg

20140623-174220-63740040.jpg

20140623-174217-63737802.jpg</

20140623-174219-63739825.jpg

20140623-174221-63741269.jpg

20140623-174219-63739362.jpg

20140623-174220-63740403.jpg

20140623-174220-63740944.jpg

20140623-174221-63741180.jpg

To bring out your inner Dita Von Teese, you’ll need

1. Winged lined eyes
2. Bold red lips
3. Jet black curled hair
4. Pearls
5. Bold print dress , polka dot or floral patterned dress
6. Ballerina or a wedge

Below are some pieces that can help you pull a Dita

20140623-182614-66374065.jpg

20140623-182614-66374285.jpg

20140623-182614-66374387.jpg

20140623-182614-66374183.jpg

20140623-182613-66373792.jpg

20140623-182613-66373201.jpg

20140623-182613-66373602.jpg

20140623-182613-66373377.jpg

20140623-182614-66374912.jpg

It’s all about her red lips… Also Remember to put your best “wing” forward.

Toddles
Hotchocolate❤️

Photo credit : Google images