Personality profile : Queen Latifah

Birth name : Dana Elaine Owens
Birth date: March 18, 1970
Talent : singer, songwriter, rapper, actress, model, television producer, record producer, comedienne, and talk show hostess and covergirl spokes person.(I like this girl)

Queen latifah amuses me by how much her style has changed over the years, how girly she has become on the red carpet, while channeling her tomboyish nature for the streets.

From her rap days to her days as a talk show hostess…

Her always perfect hair too, how we’ll she carries her body, her weight loss a few years back, her super hot girlfriend, how she transforms from sweatpants to glam on the red carpet… And how enterprising she is. I just love how simple she keeps it.
There’s so much to see about her. Below are some of her looks and transformations.

20140712-201654-73014474.jpg

20140712-201654-73014685.jpg

20140712-201654-73014878.jpg

20140712-201654-73014320.jpg

20140712-201654-73014579.jpg

20140712-202122-73282180.jpg

20140712-202122-73282317.jpg

20140712-202122-73282442.jpg

20140712-202122-73282804.jpg

20140712-202122-73282949.jpg

20140712-202122-73282599.jpg

20140712-202336-73416041.jpg

20140712-202335-73415712.jpg

20140712-202336-73416125.jpg

20140712-202335-73415821.jpg

20140712-202336-73416243.jpg

20140712-202335-73415600.jpg

20140712-202335-73415929.jpg

20140712-202337-73417255.jpg

What do you think about her style?

Images courtesy Google images.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s