Trendspotting : Graphic Tees and skirts.

I’m one of the people that had the notion that the graphic tee is blessed to go with a jean trouser or jean short… It’s just easier and simple perfection.

Times have changed, the graphic tees and the skirts are now stealing the show.. From your pencil skirt, A-Cut, maxi skirt…everything.

What excites me about this trend is how you can look tough and girly all in one outfit…depending on how you choose to accessorize it…it’s crazyyy

Now I can’t wait or experiment with this trend.

It’s time to dig out those skirts you dunno how to “play” with…

Below are some ways to rock this trend.

20140731-183133-66693071.jpg

20140731-183130-66690258.jpg

20140731-183132-66692430.jpg

20140731-183133-66693510.jpg

20140731-183134-66694267.jpg

20140731-183134-66694804.jpg

20140731-183134-66694037.jpg

20140731-183130-66690570.jpg

20140731-183132-66692026.jpg

20140731-183134-66694611.jpg

20140731-183136-66696193.jpg

20140731-183135-66695790.jpg

20140731-183135-66695572.jpg

20140731-183131-66691177.jpg

20140731-183136-66696030.jpg

20140731-183133-66693892.jpg

20140731-183136-66696368.jpg

20140731-183137-66697034.jpg

20140731-183136-66696672.jpg

20140731-183135-66695354.jpg

20140731-183137-66697624.jpg

20140731-183137-66697280.jpg

20140731-183134-66694984.jpg

Remember, try trends… Be trend spotting.

Toodles ❤
Hotchocolate

Photo credit : Google

Personality profile : Queen Latifah

Birth name : Dana Elaine Owens
Birth date: March 18, 1970
Talent : singer, songwriter, rapper, actress, model, television producer, record producer, comedienne, and talk show hostess and covergirl spokes person.(I like this girl)

Queen latifah amuses me by how much her style has changed over the years, how girly she has become on the red carpet, while channeling her tomboyish nature for the streets.

From her rap days to her days as a talk show hostess…

Her always perfect hair too, how we’ll she carries her body, her weight loss a few years back, her super hot girlfriend, how she transforms from sweatpants to glam on the red carpet… And how enterprising she is. I just love how simple she keeps it.
There’s so much to see about her. Below are some of her looks and transformations.

20140712-201654-73014474.jpg

20140712-201654-73014685.jpg

20140712-201654-73014878.jpg

20140712-201654-73014320.jpg

20140712-201654-73014579.jpg

20140712-202122-73282180.jpg

20140712-202122-73282317.jpg

20140712-202122-73282442.jpg

20140712-202122-73282804.jpg

20140712-202122-73282949.jpg

20140712-202122-73282599.jpg

20140712-202336-73416041.jpg

20140712-202335-73415712.jpg

20140712-202336-73416125.jpg

20140712-202335-73415821.jpg

20140712-202336-73416243.jpg

20140712-202335-73415600.jpg

20140712-202335-73415929.jpg

20140712-202337-73417255.jpg

What do you think about her style?

Images courtesy Google images.